Результаты:
Полуфинал:
Стивен Ли (2-6) Стивен Магуайр
—, —, 75(67)-38, 86(47)-0, 0-(51,53)105, 8-(66)70, 55(48)-(71)71, 5-(91)91
Дин Джуньху (3-6) Питер Эбдон
0-(67)75, 92(87)-2, 78(49)-7, 83(83)-10, 14-(54)60, 0-(69)81, 51(23)-(38)62, 21-(68,32)100, 0-(64,58)127
Четвертьфинал:
Нил Робертсон (3-5) Питер Эбдон
Дин Джуньху (5-2) Аллистер Картер
Джадд Трамп (3-5) Стивен Ли
113(65)-6, 92(92)-14, 0-(113)118, 26-(107)111, 11-80, 49-(60)67, 70-51, 3-(96)96
Ронни О'Салливан (4-5) Стивен Магуайр
5-(76)83, 34-(57)70, 96(88)-8, 76(60)-21, 26-(79)79, 102(102)-24, 5-78, 97-9, 62(54)-(RB)69
1/8 финала:
Питер Эбдон (5-4) Джон Хиггинс
Нил Робертсон (5-3) Стивен Хендри
Аллистер Картер (5-1) Лу Нин
Стивен Магуайр (5-4) Рики Уолден
Марк Селби (w/d-w/o) Дин Джуньху
Стивен Ли (5-3) Грэм Дотт
Джадд Трамп (5-3) Стюарт Бинэм
111(59)-0, 28-(54)86, 80(61)-24, 31-73, 30-(103)103, 90(90)-20, 77(53)-1, 61-8
Ронни О'Салливан (5-1) Марк Уильямс
77(77)-1, 66-(50)56, 2-(53)68, 76-34, 66-16, 70(66)-47
1/16 финала:
23. Мэттью Стивенс (3-5) Питер Эбдон
Ронни О'Салливан (5-4) Маркус Кэмпбелл
Аллистер Картер (5-4) Доминик Дэйл
Шон Мерфи (2-5) Лу Нин
Стюарт Бинэм (5-4) Джо Перри
Марк Аллен (2-5) Рики Уолден
Джон Хиггинс (5-1) Рори МакЛауд
Марк Уильямс (5-1) Цзинь Лун
Дин Джуньху (5-4) Бен Уоллестон
Грэм Дотт (5-2) Марк Кинг
Джадд Трамп (5-3) Джимми Уайт
Стивен Ли (5-1) Том Форд
Стивен Магуайр (5-1) Барри Хоукинс
Марк Селби (5-0) Ли Хан
Мартин Гулд (4-5) Стивен Хендри
Нил Робертсон (5-4) Джейми Коуп
Уайлдкард раунд:
Фергал О'Брайен (4-5) Цзинь Лун
Рори МакЛауд (5-0) Чжоу Юэлун
Джейми Джонс (3-5) Лу Нин
Питер Эбдон (5-2) Лу Хаотянь
Бен Уоллестон (5-1) Чэнь Фэйлун
Джимми Уайт (5-3) Омар Алкоях
Марк Кинг (5-3) Чжу Инхуэй
Майкл Холт (3-5) Ли Хан
Четвертый квалификационный раунд:
Эндрю Хиггинсон (3-5) Джимми Уайт
Том Форд (5-4) Дэвид Грэйс
Марк Кинг (5-1) Эдриан Ганнелл
Барри Хоукинс (5-0) Лю Чуан
Доминик Дэйл (5-2) Джек Лисовски
Рори МакЛауд (5-1) Стив Дэвис
Джо Перри (5-1) Энтони Хэмилтон
Рики Уолден (5-3) Сэм Крэйги
Маркус Кэмпбелл (5-2) Кен Доэрти
Марк Дэвис (4-5) Майкл Холт
Райан Дэй (4-5) Бен Уоллестон
Стивен Хендри (5-1) Юй Дэлу
Фергал О'Брайен (5-4) Ли Янь
Марко Фу (1-5) Джейми Джонс
Джейми Коуп (5-4) Алан МакМанус
Питер Эбдон (5-0) Лян Веньбо
Третий квалификационный раунд:
Джимми Уайт (5-3) Лайем Хайфилд
Энтони Хэмилтон (5-3) Лука Бресель
Мэттью Селт (4-5) Дэвид Грэйс
Джо Джогия (2-5) Эдриан Ганнелл
Роберт Милкинс (2-5) Лю Чуан
Джерард Грин (3-5) Сэм Крэйги
Кен Доэрти (5-4) Майкл Уайт
Майк Данн (4-5) Ли Янь
Майкл Холт (5-1) Питер Лайнс
Найджел Бонд (2-5) Бен Уоллестон
Джек Лисовски (5-3) Дэйв Харольд
Джейми Джонс (5-3) Цао Юйпэн
Алан МакМанус (5-3) Адитья Мехта
Джейми Бернетт (1-5) Юй Дэлу
Лян Веньбо (5-2) Сяо Годун
Стив Дэвис (5-4) Род Лоулер
Второй квалификационный раунд:
Джеймс Уоттана (2-5) Лайем Хайфилд
Энди Хикс (3-5) Лука Бресель
Барри Пинчес (3-5) Дэвид Грэйс
Эдриан Ганнелл (5-0) Джо Свэйл
Лю Чуан (5-2) Эндрю Норман
Лю Сун (1-5) Сэм Крэйги
Майкл Уайт (5-0) Дэвид Гилберт
Ли Янь (5-4) Айан МакКалох
Питер Лайнс (5-1) Дэвид Моррис
Бен Уоллестон (5-3) Тянь Пэнфэй
Дэйв Харольд (5-3) Алфи Бёрден
Тони Дрэго (3-5) Цао Юйпэн
Энтони МакГилл (3-5) Адитья Мехта
Марк Джойс (2-5) Юй Дэлу
Сяо Годун (5-1) Адам Даффи
Джимми Робертсон (4-5) Род Лоулер
Первый квалификационный раунд:
Эндрю Пэджетт (4-5) Лука Бресель
Дэвид Грэйс (5-1) Дэниел Уэллс
Эндрю Норман (5-3) Стюарт Кэррингтон
Сэм Крэйги (5-3) Адам Уичерд
Дэвид Моррис (5-4) Пол Дэвисон
Тянь Пэнфэй (5-0) Сэм Бэйрд
Курт Мафлин (4-5) Цао Юйпэн
Пассакорн Суваннават (4-5) Адитья Мехта
Юй Дэлу (5-0) Каспер Филипяк
Адам Даффи (5-0) Лаки Ватнани